Friday, September 5, 2008

sahur surabaya....

its here... ramadhan comes bringing all of its magic and wonder... happy fasting to all who are fasting... to those who are not, respect the ones that are... hahaha...

come ramadhan marks one year i've been in the crocs n sharks land... wow... that fast... and so the day we all come to to love as 2007s has arrived... OSPEQ... in layman terms its called orientation... the juniors have finally landed... seems the tables have turned this year whereby the medical faculty is the one with the lone malay ranger.... one the dentistry side, 3 boys!... a major increase in male count... n so thru this ospeq we can see who shines, who lays low n who doesn't really give a shit... hahaha...

more on ospeq when i hav the time....

class starts along with the fasting month of ramadhan... class is tiring... 10 subjects and on the second day of class itself i started to make an impression.... not that impression... but a dental impression laaarrr... hahahah... on a live patient which happens to be my classmate... done on a dental chiar n everything... (senior fkg's reading this must be going like "OMG, thats soo lame, baru na wat impression") but hey i had to admit it was FUN!.... i think i can really do this dentist thingy... and its only the first week...

haha... will detail into things when i get the time....

happy fasting.. this is Allah's blessing given once every year... grab every piece of it...

3 comments:

asam-manis said...

finally!

*referring to juniors,3 boys..*

hehehe..

chuncheng said...

sahurrrrrrrrrrr!! sahur!!!

iHayat said...

i still think dentists are scary. even when it's you. no... especially if it's you!