Friday, August 1, 2008

one house one nation... (whaaa???)

classmate: km ngontrak sama siapa aja sih? (who are ur housemates?)

me: aaaaa.... sama anak2 malaylah.... hahaha (erm... with malay peeps???)


well of cousre i had to blog this down someday... eventho this blogsite is really about me n my awesome world but i still hav the heart to put other peeps in the space given... seeing as i am awesome.... hahaha... i now live with these for human beings i like to call housemates... they keep me sane yet sometimes they drive me nuts.... thanx guys.... btw... saya sengaja mencari gamba2 korg yg paling poyo.... hua3! I AM SOOOO EVIL!


this is saufi.... but to make us all easy we just call him BOY....i first met this dude during the entrance examination... i first thought... "adik sapa silap masuk exam hall nih???" (hahaha... sori boy.... gurau2...) Saufi is taking up pharmacy and hails all the way from sabah... theres also a sabahan from my faculty... nama dia ain.... saufi xna ke??? heheh (sukenya saya mengkapel2kan org). kebestan saufi ialah he has a hamster farm. i had a pet iguana, it died after two weeks. but saufi has about ten lil critters (hamster dia laaa...) running in front of his room.... then they started dying one by one.... haduih.. saufi is by far the "sang penghibur" of the house.... FYI, dialah yg pertama antara kami yg mencuba rujak cingur (a mixture of foods with cows noses.... yeah) a bit about the pic, it was taken in hanamasa after we won a prize munny whereby saufi played the role of a dude possesed by demons.... boy, u rawk!



this boy lives next door to my room... he is adnin... but for entertainment purposes we'll call him momo.... (pray to God he doesnt read this....) i give you his profile photo coz legend has it he is too good-looking to be seen from his front side... well, i'm just going with it neways. momo first conversed with me at vistana hotel after the entrance exams. my first thought, "poyo gile mamat nih" (yeah... he knows i sed it). all the way from perak he comes to do medic. his tongue is not human for he is really sensitive to the details of food taste (i think a chicken tastes like chicken but he can really go deeper :p) he is the keeper of the biggest fish tank in the house. u can hav countless hours just talking bout muvies wit him coz believe me, i knoe..... this pic was taken at hanamasa also.... ladies, eat ur heart out...


this specimen is a Fadzli... we call him Pali or if u are that lazy, Lee is just fine.... a fine collection of wardrobe sits in his room... owh but before that, i tink i first saw him at the campus c hall... i tot he was brothers with saufi... the most gila of our lot, pali will tickle the life out of u if u dont watch out. from Kedah he pursues medicine but has future plans to have a breed of sheep... (dun ask me, i dun get it either) Nowadays i jarang nampak fadzli kat umah... y fadzli??? hahaha. this boy keeps all the munny bisnes in check. uber thanx! if u wanna watch teevee, makan, n just hang out, this is the perfect partner. he owns his own blogsite but i can't locate it nowadays.... btw, he keeps the most novels in the house (jiwang siot!... hahaha... gurau mayte). and about that pic, it was taken at hanamasa too... candid i think....



And this freak of nature ladies and gentlemen (i am sooo good at exaggerating....) is Johan. but if u really2 luv him, he goes by the name of Kuda... watever the kuda u want him to be is ur wish... hahaa... (oke joe i am joking) Hailing from kelantan Joe comes to do medicine. i saw joe wandering at the airport on the first day we met. as fate wants it we now live in the same house. joe is the sportsman of us lot... i can't thank him enuff for handling most of the issues related to the well-being of the house. dia nih terrer silat... sapa na ajak silat sila ajak joe.... his room is at the back of the house and most of the time i can hear numerous kelantanese music coming out from his room... home sweet home joe... rawk on! info on the pick. since joe is impatiently waiting for the juniors of 2008 he thot he might do good to practice his relation skill with patrick....



well, as for me, need i say more... haha... in our house we learn all there is needed to learn as a human, student and the importance of being crazy at times... mistakes made are what makes us human and it is the reponsibility of each n everyone of our housemates to remind us to go back on the right track. may i have many priceless experiences and memories with yoo guys in the years to come...



YOU GUYS RAWK!

NOTE: as this blog is written the author remains as the coolest member of the house... it's a fact....


4 comments:

hani said...

:)

if u come home, lets hang out..n bring them along!! LOL

annaheim said...

erk..aku rs smua poyo kot imran..hehe..:P

nadhirah mohd shakri said...

hye imran!nice funny 1.haha..nway,get a c-box laa.. =)

misz orAne said...

hahah..
u r the coolest la?
daaaaaaaaaa~
bt coolest than ninon kot...;)
hee..yup2..
put a shout box la..
snang merepek~